IUPUI Office of the Registrar

Meeting: Non Standard Session

Ace-D 625 ADULT EDUC STUDENT ORIENTATION (1 cr)
Class Number: 17297 Treff,Marjorie E
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/19/2011 to 10/16/2011

Art 29900 INTRO TO GREEN BUILDING TECH (3 cr)
Class Number: 32785 Cowan,Jan
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/12/2011 to 12/19/2011

Ast-A 130 SHORT CRSE: BACKYARD ASTRONOMY (1 cr)
Class Number: 30971 Kleinhans,Frederick W
12:00 PM 1:15 PM TR SCILD027
Class meets: 10/20/2011 to 11/17/2011

Bupa-A 538 TAXATION OF MERGERS&ACQUISITN (1.5 cr)
Class Number: 18841 Kulsrud,William N.
INWBWEB
Class meets: 10/13/2011 to 11/17/2011

Bus-A 100 BASIC ACCOUNTING SKILLS (1 cr)
Class Number: 14432 Sturek,Diane L
3:00 PM 4:15 PM T BUSP2000
Class meets: 8/23/2011 to 11/15/2011

Bus-A 100 BASIC ACCOUNTING SKILLS (1 cr)
Class Number: 14433 Sturek,Diane L
6:00 PM 7:15 PM T BUSP4095
Class meets: 8/23/2011 to 11/15/2011

Bus-A 100 BASIC ACCOUNTING SKILLS (1 cr)
Class Number: 14434 Lefko,Laurie R
6:00 PM 7:15 PM W ICTC152
Class meets: 8/24/2011 to 11/9/2011

Bus-A 100 BASIC ACCOUNTING SKILLS (1 cr)
Class Number: 14435 Sturek,Diane L
3:00 PM 4:15 PM R BUSP2000
Class meets: 8/25/2011 to 11/10/2011

Bus-A 100 BASIC ACCOUNTING SKILLS (1 cr)
Class Number: 14436 Lefko,Laurie R
9:00 AM 10:15 AM S BUSP2001
Class meets: 8/27/2011 to 11/12/2011

Bus-F 520 ASSET VALUATION & STRATEGY (1.5 cr)
Class Number: 14469 Carow,Kenneth A.
6:00 PM 8:40 PM M BUSP4087
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 10/24/2011

Bus-F 540 THE FIRM IN THE CAPITAL MARKET (1.5 cr)
Class Number: 14473 Jones,Steven Leon
6:00 PM 8:40 PM M BUSP4087
Class meets: 10/31/2011 to 12/19/2011

Bus-I 547 STRATEGIC MARKETING MANAGEMENT (3 cr)
Class Number: 36581 Brumbaugh,Anne Melick
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/6/2011 to 11/19/2011

Bus-I 547 STRATEGIC MARKETING MANAGEMENT (3 cr)
Class Number: 36582 Talbott,John S
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/6/2011 to 11/19/2011

Bus-M 200 MKTG & SOCIETY: ROLES/RESPONS (3 cr)
Class Number: 18649 Tolliver,Terry Wayne
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 11/11/2011

Bus-P 510 SERVICE OPERATIONS (1.5 cr)
Class Number: 14523 Flynn,Barbara Bechler
6:00 PM 8:40 PM M BUSP3009
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 10/24/2011

Bus-P 552 PROJECT MANAGEMENT (1.5 cr)
Class Number: 14524 Flynn,Barbara Bechler
6:00 PM 8:40 PM M BUSP3009
Class meets: 10/31/2011 to 12/19/2011

Bus-W 200 INTRO TO BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT (3 cr)
Class Number: 14530 Tolliver,Terry Wayne
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 11/10/2011

Bus-Z 200 INTRO TO HUMAN RESOURCES PRACT (3 cr)
Class Number: 17477 Malatestinic,Elizabeth Lynn
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 11/10/2011

Cgt 11100 DES FOR VISUALIZATN & COMMUN (3 cr)
Class Number: 14582 Cook,Meghan Joann
9:00 AM 9:50 AM MW EGTCET321
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 9/16/2011

Cgt 11200 SKETCHG FOR VISUALIZATN/COMMUN (3 cr)
Class Number: 14584 Guy,Jason
9:00 AM 9:50 AM TR EGTCET321
Class meets: 9/20/2011 to 10/13/2011

Cgt 11700 ILLUSTR VISUALIZATION/COMMUN (3 cr)
Class Number: 16851 Baldwin,Daniel Louis
9:00 AM 9:50 AM MW EGTCET321
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 10/12/2011

Cgt 21100 RASTER IMAGING CMPTR GRAPHICS (3 cr)
Class Number: 14588 Guy,Jason
1:00 PM 1:50 PM MW EGTCET321
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 9/16/2011

Cgt 21100 RASTER IMAGING CMPTR GRAPHICS (3 cr)
Class Number: 20354 Grego,Yovonne S
6:00 PM 7:40 PM TR SCILD229
Class meets: 9/20/2011 to 10/13/2011

Cgt 21600 VECTOR IMAGING CMPTR GRAPHICS (3 cr)
Class Number: 14590 Grego,Yovonne S
6:00 PM 6:50 PM TR EGTCET321
Class meets: 10/25/2011 to 11/17/2011

Cgt 25100 PRINCIPLES OF CREATIVE DESIGN (3 cr)
Class Number: 14593 Cook,Meghan Joann
1:30 PM 2:20 PM MW EGTCET321
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/12/2011

Cgt 49900 STORYBOARDING & PREPRODUCTION (3 cr)
Class Number: 19212 Baldwin,Daniel Louis
9:00 AM 9:50 AM MW EGTCET321
Class meets: 10/24/2011 to 12/19/2011

Cit 10600 USING A PERSONAL COMPUTER (3 cr)
Class Number: 19226 Hibbard,Barbara
6:15 PM 9:15 PM T POBP100
Class meets: 9/20/2011 to 12/19/2011

Cit 21200 WEB SITE DESIGN (3 cr)
Class Number: 19227 Catlin,Sally
6:00 PM 9:00 PM R POBP100
Class meets: 8/25/2011 to 11/21/2011

Cit 21200 WEB SITE DESIGN (3 cr)
Class Number: 19931 Jackson,Dwana Renee
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Comm-C 482 INTER-CULTURAL COMMUNICATION (3 cr)
Class Number: 20533 Goering,Elizabeth M.
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/12/2011 to 12/19/2011

Econ-E 101 SURVEY OF ECONOMIC ISS & PROB (3 cr)
Class Number: 14986 Dube,Archana
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/13/2011 to 12/19/2011

Econ-E 201 INTRO TO MICROECONOMICS (3 cr)
Class Number: 14997 Harris,Robert B.
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/12/2011 to 12/19/2011

Emer-E 210 THE PARAMEDIC & PULMONOLOGY (3 cr)
Class Number: 15144 Bignell,Douglas A

Class meets: 10/3/2011 to 11/2/2011

Emer-E 214 INTRO TO PARAMEDIC PRACTICE (3 cr)
Class Number: 16990 Hutchison,J. Patrick

Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 9/30/2011

Emer-E 215 ESSENTIALS/PHARMACOLOGY & EKG (6 cr)
Class Number: 15146 Bignell,Douglas A

Class meets: 11/3/2011 to 12/14/2011

Emer-E 243 PARAMEDIC PROFESSIONL PROGRESS (4 cr)
Class Number: 17051 Mangrum,Mark T

Class meets: 10/10/2011 to 11/11/2011

Emer-E 246 CONTEMPORARY EMS ISSUES (3 cr)
Class Number: 17052 Bell,Leon H.

Class meets: 9/12/2011 to 9/30/2011

Fn 30300 ESSENTIALS OF NUTRITION (3 cr)
Class Number: 20182 Desir,Pamela S
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/19/2011

Fn 31500 FUNDAMENTALS OF NUTRITION (3 cr)
Class Number: 32880 Egan,Kara Annmarie
INWBWEB
Class meets: 10/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Geol-G 130 GEOLOGY OF NATIONAL PARKS (1 cr)
Class Number: 15323 Mirsky,Arthur
12:00 PM 1:15 PM MW ICTC252
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 9/26/2011

Geol-G 130 GLOBAL WARMING (1 cr)
Class Number: 15324 Nelson,Jennifer A
12:00 PM 1:15 PM MW ICTC252
Class meets: 9/28/2011 to 11/2/2011

Geol-G 130 VOLCANOES (1 cr)
Class Number: 15325 Swope,R. Jeffrey
12:00 PM 1:15 PM MW ICTC252
Class meets: 11/7/2011 to 12/12/2011

Grad-G 718 RESEARCH IN BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE (4-Jan cr)
Class Number: 18170 Gallagher,Patricia J.

Class meets: 10/13/2011 to 12/19/2011

Grad-G 718 RESEARCH IN BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE (4-Jan cr)
Class Number: 18170 Henry,Monica L

Class meets: 10/13/2011 to 12/19/2011

Her-A 261 INTRO COMPUTER IMAGERY I (3 cr)
Class Number: 30021 Vernon,Erin
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/26/2011 to 12/19/2011

Her-H 100 ART APPRECIATION (3 cr)
Class Number: 18262 Graver,Juliet Rose Istrabadi
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Her-H 100 ART APPRECIATION (3 cr)
Class Number: 20205 Woods,Jesse
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Her-H 304 INDPLS ARCHTECT GROW OF A CITY (1 cr)
Class Number: 30031 Selm,William L
6:00 PM 8:45 PM M ESKN191
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 9/26/2011

Her-H 304 INPLS ARCH:PUBLIC BLDG&MONUMNT (1 cr)
Class Number: 30032 Selm,William L
6:00 PM 8:45 PM M ESKN191
Class meets: 10/3/2011 to 11/7/2011

Her-H 304 INDPLS ARCH: HOUSES&PRIV SPACE (1 cr)
Class Number: 30033 Selm,William L
6:00 PM 8:45 PM M ESKN191
Class meets: 11/14/2011 to 12/12/2011

Her-R 311 VIS RES: DIGITAL IMAGING (3 cr)
Class Number: 36360 Petranek,Stefan Alexander

Class meets: 9/13/2011 to 12/19/2011

Hper-E 100 HIKING (1 cr)
Class Number: 16808 Patterson,Darlene Louise
9:00 AM 11:00 AM S PENT150
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 11/12/2011

Law-N 634 INTL INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW (2 cr)
Class Number: 33504 Emmert,Frank
7:00 PM 10:30 PM MTWR Class meets off campus
Class meets: 11/21/2011 to 12/1/2011

Law-N 716 OIL AND GAS LAW (2 cr)
Class Number: 33503 Emmert,Frank
7:00 PM 10:30 PM MTWR Class meets off campus
Class meets: 10/31/2011 to 11/10/2011

Law-N 770 EU LAW - DOING BUSINESS (3 cr)
Class Number: 33505 Emmert,Frank
7:00 PM 10:30 PM MTWR Class meets off campus
Class meets: 12/5/2011 to 12/22/2011

Law-N 784 INTL COMMERCIAL ARBITRATION (3 cr)
Class Number: 33502 Emmert,Frank
7:00 PM 10:30 PM MTWR Class meets off campus
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 10/5/2011

Lstu-L 100 SURV OF UNIONS & COLLECTIVE BG (3 cr)
Class Number: 15706 Walker,Marquita R
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 100 SURV OF UNIONS & COLLECTIVE BG (3 cr)
Class Number: 17313 Varga,Joseph J.
INWBWEB
Class meets: 10/31/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 100 SURV OF UNIONS & COLLECTIVE BG (3 cr)
Class Number: 19322 Davis,Charles
INWBWEB
Class meets: 10/24/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 100 SURV OF UNIONS & COLLECTIVE BG (3 cr)
Class Number: 20201 Siddiqui,Shariq Ahmed
INWBWEB
Class meets: 10/24/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 100 INTRO TO UNION & COLLECTV BGNG (3 cr)
Class Number: 20293
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 100 INTRO TO UNION & COLLECTV BGNG (3 cr)
Class Number: 20294 Varga,Joseph J.
INWBWEB
Class meets: 10/31/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 100 SURV OF UNIONS & COLLECTIVE BG (3 cr)
Class Number: 36579 Davis,Charles
INWBWEB
Class meets: 10/24/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 101 AMERICAN LABOR HISTORY (3 cr)
Class Number: 15707 Varga,Joseph J.
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 101 AMERICAN LABOR HISTORY (3 cr)
Class Number: 18812 Sovereign,Nancy Rae
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 101 AMERICAN LABOR HISTORY (3 cr)
Class Number: 18813 Mishler,Paul C
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 104 INTRODUCTION TO LABOR HISTORY (3 cr)
Class Number: 18325 Mishler,Paul C
INWBWEB
Class meets: 10/24/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 104 INTRODUCTION TO LABOR HISTORY (3 cr)
Class Number: 18852 Varga,Joseph J.
INWBWEB
Class meets: 10/31/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 110 INTRO TO LSTU: LABOR & SOCIETY (3 cr)
Class Number: 16684 Walker,Marquita R
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 110 INTRO TO LSTU: LABOR & SOCIETY (3 cr)
Class Number: 18140 Mulder,Catherine P
INWBWEB
Class meets: 10/31/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 110 INTRO TO LSTU: LABOR & SOCIETY (3 cr)
Class Number: 18853 Casey,Gerrie
INWBWEB
Class meets: 10/24/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 110 INTRO TO LSTU: LABOR & SOCIETY (3 cr)
Class Number: 20296 Saute',Robert B
INWBWEB
Class meets: 10/31/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 110 INTRO TO LSTU: LABOR & SOCIETY (3 cr)
Class Number: 32947 Walker,Marquita R
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 201 LABOR LAW (3 cr)
Class Number: 15708 Mello,William J.
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 201 LABOR LAW (3 cr)
Class Number: 18814 Mello,William J.
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 203 LABOR & THE POLITICAL SYSTEM (3 cr)
Class Number: 18815 Mello,William J.
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 205 CONTEMPORARY LABOR PROBLEMS (3 cr)
Class Number: 18816 Mello,William J.
INWBWEB
Class meets: 10/24/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 205 CONTEMPORARY LABOR PROBLEMS (3 cr)
Class Number: 19184 Takahashi,Beverly
INWBWEB
Class meets: 10/24/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 205 CONTEMPORARY LABOR PROBLEMS (3 cr)
Class Number: 20297 Takahashi,Beverly
INWBWEB
Class meets: 10/31/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 210 WORKPLCE DISCRIM/FAIR EMPLYMNT (3 cr)
Class Number: 15709 Sovereign,Nancy Rae
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 220 GRIEVANCE REPRESENTATION (3 cr)
Class Number: 15710 Conwell,Wayne A
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 230 LABOR AND THE ECONOMY (3 cr)
Class Number: 15711 Duggan,Lynn S.
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 230 LABOR AND THE ECONOMY (3 cr)
Class Number: 32991 Duggan,Lynn S.

Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 290 SEXUAL HARASSMENT (1 cr)
Class Number: 18144 Sovereign,Nancy Rae
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/24/2011 to 9/21/2011

Lstu-L 290 PREVENTING WORKPLACE VIOLENCE (1 cr)
Class Number: 18818 Sovereign,Nancy Rae
INWBWEB
Class meets: 11/9/2011 to 12/7/2011

Lstu-L 290 FAMILY MEDICAL LEAVE ACT (1 cr)
Class Number: 18819 Sovereign,Nancy Rae
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/28/2011 to 11/2/2011

Lstu-L 314 ETHICAL DILEMMAS IN WORKPLACE (3 cr)
Class Number: 20290 Walker,Marquita R
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 315 THE ORGANIZATION OF WORK (3 cr)
Class Number: 15712 Koso,Gregor Allyn
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 315 THE ORGANIZATION OF WORK (3 cr)
Class Number: 19185 Koso,Gregor Allyn
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 330 GLOBAL COMPARS: EXPLES 3 CONTS (3 cr)
Class Number: 32950 Duggan,Lynn S.
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 350 ISS IN COLLECTIVE BARGAINING (3 cr)
Class Number: 16685 Siddiqui,Shariq Ahmed
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/19/2011

Lstu-L 370 LABOR AND RELIGION (3 cr)
Class Number: 20291 Mishler,Paul C
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 380 THEORIES OF THE LABOR MOVEMENT (3 cr)
Class Number: 15713 Davis,Charles
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 385 CLASS, RACE, GENDER & WORK (3 cr)
Class Number: 15714 Iverson,Marion Thandabantu
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 385 CLASS, RACE, GENDER & WORK (3 cr)
Class Number: 19186 Iverson,Marion Thandabantu
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 385 CLASS, RACE, GENDER & WORK (3 cr)
Class Number: 20292 Takahashi,Beverly
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 390 STAFFING AS A SAFETY ISSUE (3 cr)
Class Number: 18142 Zanoni,Joseph P
INWBWEB
Class meets: 10/24/2011 to 12/13/2011

Lstu-L 390 LABOR AND THE ENVIRONMENT (3 cr)
Class Number: 18145 Chary,Lin Kaatz
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 12/13/2011

Mgen-Q 625 INTRO TO CLINICAL GENETICS (1 cr)
Class Number: 18773 Cornetta,Kenneth G.
10:00 AM 11:30 AM TR VANNB-13
Class meets: 8/23/2011 to 9/22/2011

Mgen-Q 625 INTRO TO CLINICAL GENETICS (1 cr)
Class Number: 18773 Griffith,Christopher Blair
10:00 AM 11:30 AM TR VANNB-13
Class meets: 8/23/2011 to 9/22/2011

Mgen-Q 627 FNDMNTLS OF HUMAN CYTOGENETICS (1 cr)
Class Number: 18775 Vance,Gail H.
10:00 AM 11:30 AM TR MRES301
Class meets: 9/27/2011 to 11/1/2011

Mgen-Q 628 FUNDMNTLS OF POPULATN GENETICS (1 cr)
Class Number: 18776 Foroud,Tatiana
10:00 AM 11:30 AM TR HITS4029
Class meets: 11/3/2011 to 12/8/2011

Mneu-N 612 NEUROTRANS DYNAMCS&SYNAP PLAST (2 cr)
Class Number: 18577 Hudmon,Andy
10:00 AM 12:00 PM MWF RTWOE401
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 9/30/2011

Mneu-N 612 NEUROTRANS DYNAMCS&SYNAP PLAST (2 cr)
Class Number: 18577 Oxford,Gerry S
10:00 AM 12:00 PM MWF RTWOE401
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 9/30/2011

Mneu-N 614 SPECL SENSES & INTEG NEUROPHYS (2 cr)
Class Number: 18576 Oxford,Gerry S
10:00 AM 12:00 PM MWF RTWOE401
Class meets: 10/3/2011 to 11/11/2011

Mneu-N 616 DEVELOPMENTAL BIOL OF NEURONS (2 cr)
Class Number: 18412 Lee,Wei-Hua
10:00 AM 12:00 PM MWF RTWOE401
Class meets: 11/14/2011 to 12/16/2011

Mste 29700 COMPUTER MODELNG FOR MOTORSPTS (1 cr)
Class Number: 19188 Raymond,Scott David
10:00 AM 11:30 AM W EGTCET220
Class meets: 10/8/2011 to 12/8/2011

Mus-M 110 MUSIC OF LOUIS ARMSTRONG (1 cr)
Class Number: 15920 Hopkins,Alice M
10:00 AM 12:40 PM S ICTC077
Class meets: 11/5/2011 to 12/10/2011

Mus-M 174 MUSIC FOR THE LISTENER (3 cr)
Class Number: 17999 Munson,Jordan Tyler
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Mus-M 174 MUSIC FOR THE LISTENER (3 cr)
Class Number: 18518 Meng,Chuiyuan
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Mus-Z 320 GLOBAL MUSIC JOURNEYS (3 cr)
Class Number: 18520 Lindsey,Roberta L.
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Mus-Z 320 WOMEN MUSICIANS (3 cr)
Class Number: 19009 Lindsey,Roberta L.
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Mus-Z 320 HISTORY OF AMERICAN POP MUSIC (3 cr)
Class Number: 20656 Byrket,Patrick Scott
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Nurs-B 403 GERONTOLOGICAL NURSING (3 cr)
Class Number: 33436 Moore,Susan John
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/29/2011 to 10/22/2011

Nurs-B 403 GERONTOLOGICAL NURSING (3 cr)
Class Number: 33436 Phillips,Janet M.
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/29/2011 to 10/22/2011

Nurs-B 403 GERONTOLOGICAL NURSING (3 cr)
Class Number: 33606 Moore,Susan John
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/29/2011 to 10/22/2011

Nurs-B 403 GERONTOLOGICAL NURSING (3 cr)
Class Number: 33606 Phillips,Janet M.
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/29/2011 to 10/22/2011

Nurs-S 483 CLIN NURS PRACTICE CAPSTONE (3 cr)
Class Number: 16109 Rowles,Connie Jean

Class meets: 10/31/2011 to 12/19/2011

Nurs-S 484 EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE (1 cr)
Class Number: 16110 Rowles,Connie Jean

Class meets: 10/31/2011 to 12/19/2011

Ols 25200 HUMAN BEHAVR IN ORGANIZATIONS (3 cr)
Class Number: 16139 Krull,Christine L
6:00 PM 8:40 PM M POBP100
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Ols 25200 HUMAN BEHAVR IN ORGANIZATIONS (3 cr)
Class Number: 18627 Krull,Christine L
10:30 AM 11:45 AM MW EDSW2109
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Ols 26300 ETHICAL DECISIONS IN LDRSHP (3 cr)
Class Number: 18273 Durham,Jennifer Susan
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/12/2011 to 12/19/2011

Ols 27400 APPLIED LEADERSHIP (3 cr)
Class Number: 16141 Huffman,Fredric L.
6:00 PM 9:00 PM M INGC100
Class meets: 9/26/2011 to 12/19/2011

Ols 27400 APPLIED LEADERSHIP (3 cr)
Class Number: 18163 Benedict,Brian James
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Ols 27400 APPLIED LEADERSHIP (3 cr)
Class Number: 18835 Benedict,Brian James
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Ols 32800 PRINCIPLES OF INTL MGMT (3 cr)
Class Number: 19273 Little-Wiles,Julie M
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Ols 33100 OCCUPL SAFETY & HEALTH (3 cr)
Class Number: 16143 Martin,Thomas Howard
6:00 PM 9:00 PM W POBP100
Class meets: 9/21/2011 to 12/19/2011

Ols 36800 PERSONNEL LAW (3 cr)
Class Number: 16144 Turner,Patricia Arlene
6:00 PM 8:40 PM M NURS202
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Ols 37500 TRAINING METHODS (3 cr)
Class Number: 32283 Turner,Patricia Arlene
EGTCET327
Class meets: 10/14/2011 to 11/28/2011

Ols 37800 LABOR/MANAGEMENT RELATIONS (3 cr)
Class Number: 16145 Connors,Thomas F.
6:00 PM 9:00 PM R POBP100
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Ols 37800 LABOR/MANAGEMENT RELATIONS (3 cr)
Class Number: 32163 Finn III,Edward Walter
4:30 PM 5:45 PM R EGTCET327
Class meets: 10/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Ols 38300 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT (3 cr)
Class Number: 16146 Phipps,Carol S
4:30 PM 5:45 PM MW EGTCET327
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Ols 38300 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT (3 cr)
Class Number: 19814 Fishel,Darrell Ray
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Ols 39900 MENTORING & LDRSHP DEVELOPMENT (3-Jan cr)
Class Number: 33009 Wager,Elizabeth Kay
Class meets off campus
Class meets: 8/18/2011 to 9/30/2011

Ols 45400 GENDER & DIVERSITY IN MGMT (3 cr)
Class Number: 18099 King,Mark Lee
6:00 PM 9:00 PM R POBP100
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Ols 47600 COMP PLANNING & MGMT (3 cr)
Class Number: 16149 Turner,Patricia Arlene
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Ols 47600 COMP PLANNING & MGMT (3 cr)
Class Number: 30696 Bingham,Trent D
INWBWEB
Class meets: 9/19/2011 to 12/19/2011

Path-A 412 GYNECOLOGIC CYTOLOGY, NORMAL (3 cr)
Class Number: 16153 Crabtree,William N.

Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 9/21/2011

Path-A 422 GYNECOLOGIC CYTOLOGY, ABNORMAL (3 cr)
Class Number: 16155 Crabtree,William N.

Class meets: 9/22/2011 to 12/19/2011

Path-A 422 GYNECOLOGIC CYTOLOGY, ABNORMAL (3 cr)
Class Number: 16155 Frain,Barbara M.

Class meets: 9/22/2011 to 12/19/2011

Path-A 432 PULMONARY CYTOLOGY (3 cr)
Class Number: 16157 Frain,Barbara M.

Class meets: 11/1/2011 to 12/19/2011

Path-A 470 SEMINAR IN CYTOTECHNOLOGY (2-Jan cr)
Class Number: 16163 Crabtree,William N.

Class meets: 9/30/2011 to 12/19/2011

Path-C 407 HEMATOLOGY (3 cr)
Class Number: 16164 Rodak,Bernadette F.
1:00 PM 1:55 PM D
Class meets: 8/15/2011 to 10/28/2011

Path-C 408 PRINCIPLES OF IMMUNOHEMATOLOGY (1 cr)
Class Number: 16165 Leland,Diane Schultze
1:00 PM 1:55 PM D
Class meets: 10/31/2011 to 12/16/2011

Path-C 409 SEROLOGY (1 cr)
Class Number: 16166 Leland,Diane Schultze
8:00 AM 8:55 AM D
Class meets: 11/7/2011 to 12/16/2011

Path-C 411 DIAGNOSTIC MED MICROBIOLOGY (4 cr)
Class Number: 16167 Marler,Linda Merritt
8:00 AM 8:55 AM D
Class meets: 8/15/2011 to 11/4/2011

Path-C 421 DIAGNOSTIC MICROBIOLOGY LAB (2 cr)
Class Number: 16168 Marler,Linda Merritt
9:00 AM 12:00 PM D
Class meets: 8/15/2011 to 11/4/2011

Path-C 427 HEMATOLOGIC TECH & PROCEDURES (3 cr)
Class Number: 16169 Rodak,Bernadette F.
2:00 PM 5:00 PM D
Class meets: 8/15/2011 to 10/28/2011

Path-C 428 TECHNIQUES IN IMMUNOHEMATOLOGY (1 cr)
Class Number: 16170 Leland,Diane Schultze
2:00 PM 5:00 PM D
Class meets: 10/31/2011 to 12/16/2011

Path-C 429 SEROLOGY LABORATORY (1 cr)
Class Number: 16171 Leland,Diane Schultze
9:00 AM 12:00 PM D
Class meets: 11/7/2011 to 12/16/2011

Path-H 101 HISTOTECHNOLOGY I (3 cr)
Class Number: 16186 Wood,Debra M
12:30 PM 2:30 PM W INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/5/2011 to 10/20/2011

Path-H 102 HISTOTECHNOLOGY II (3 cr)
Class Number: 16187 Wood,Debra M
12:30 PM 2:30 PM W INWBWEB
Class meets: 10/21/2011 to 12/19/2011

Path-H 181 HISTOTECHNOLOGY PRACTICUM I (3 cr)
Class Number: 16188 Wood,Debra M
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/5/2011 to 10/20/2011

Path-H 182 HISTOTECHNOLOGY PRACTICUM II (3 cr)
Class Number: 16189 Wood,Debra M
INWBWEB
Class meets: 10/21/2011 to 12/19/2011

Pbhl-H 365 HEALTH SERVICES PRACTICUM (2 cr)
Class Number: 20387 Harden,Anita Joyce
9:00 AM 1:00 PM F INAPTBA
Class meets: 8/26/2011 to 11/11/2011

Pbhl-H 523 HLTH SERV HUMAN RESOURCES MGMT (3 cr)
Class Number: 20401 Johnson,Sara M
9:00 AM 4:30 PM S INAPTBA
Class meets: 8/27/2011 to 11/19/2011

Pbhl-H 624 DEVELOPING STRAT CAPABILITY (3 cr)
Class Number: 20403 Carmichael,Julie Marie
8:00 AM 5:00 PM S
Class meets: 8/27/2011 to 12/10/2011

Phil-P 265 INTRO TO SYMBOLIC LOGIC (3 cr)
Class Number: 19220 Rogers,Victoria
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 10/23/2011

Psy-B 104 PSYCHOLOGY AS A SOCIAL SCIENCE (3 cr)
Class Number: 18390 Sholty,Toni
9:00 AM 11:30 AM F ESTSL061
Class meets: 9/16/2011 to 12/10/2011

Psy-B 104 PSYCHOLOGY AS A SOCIAL SCIENCE (3 cr)
Class Number: 18391 Sholty,Toni
12:00 PM 2:30 PM F ESTSL061
Class meets: 9/17/2011 to 12/10/2011

Shrs-P 685 REHAB FOR ATHLETES (3-Jan cr)
Class Number: 18407 Schroeder,Scott Thomas
LONG306
Class meets: 8/27/2011 to 9/10/2011

Shrs-P 685 GRASTON METHOD (3-Jan cr)
Class Number: 36432 Bayliss,Amy J
LONG306
Class meets: 9/23/2011 to 12/19/2011

Shrs-P 685 GRASTON METHOD (3-Jan cr)
Class Number: 36432 Loghmani,Mary T.
LONG306
Class meets: 9/23/2011 to 12/19/2011

Slis-S 603 EARLY LITERACY (1.5 cr)
Class Number: 20136 Jones,Christina Ulrich
9:00 AM 1:30 PM S ULIB1116
Class meets: 10/8/2011 to 10/29/2011

Slis-S 603 TEACH&LEARNING AT A DISTANCE (1.5 cr)
Class Number: 33433 Johnson,Larry
INWBWEB
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 10/16/2011

Spea-J 260 CITIZEN EMERGENCY RESPONSE (1 cr)
Class Number: 20249 Fletcher,Deborah Paige

Class meets: 9/23/2011 to 10/7/2011

Spea-J 260 ANIMAL RIGHTS, WELFARE&POLICY (1 cr)
Class Number: 30995 Quinet,Kenna F
9:00 AM 5:00 PM F BUSP3018
Class meets: 10/21/2011 to 10/28/2011

Spea-J 260 TPC:WANT TO BE AN INVESTIGATOR (1 cr)
Class Number: 31674 Jones,William L
9:00 AM 5:00 PM F INAPTBA
Class meets: 11/4/2011 to 11/18/2011

Spea-V 252 CAREER DEVELOPMENT & PLANNING (2 cr)
Class Number: 19122 Hursh,Kathleen
4:30 PM 5:45 PM TR BUSP3012
Class meets: 9/13/2011 to 11/22/2011

Spea-V 260 ANIMAL RIGHTS, WELFARE&POLICY (1 cr)
Class Number: 30996 Quinet,Kenna F
9:00 AM 5:00 PM F BUSP3018
Class meets: 10/21/2011 to 10/28/2011

Spea-V 522 HUM RESOURCE MGT IN NONPROFITS (3 cr)
Class Number: 16526 Mesch,Debra J.
S BUSP4087
Class meets: 8/27/2011 to 12/10/2011

Spea-V 561 PUBLIC HUMAN RESOURCES MGMT (3 cr)
Class Number: 30989 Bulluck,Martha C.

Class meets: 8/27/2011 to 12/10/2011

Swk-S 501 PROF SOCIAL WORK: AN IMMERSION (3 cr)
Class Number: 16585 Khaja,Khadija
9:00 AM 3:40 PM TWR EDSW2103
Class meets: 8/23/2011 to 9/8/2011

Swk-S 501 PROF SOCIAL WORK: AN IMMERSION (3 cr)
Class Number: 16586 Lay,Kathy
9:00 AM 3:40 PM TWR EDSW2104
Class meets: 8/23/2011 to 9/8/2011

Swk-S 501 PROF SOCIAL WORK: AN IMMERSION (3 cr)
Class Number: 16587 Larimer,Susan L
9:00 AM 3:40 PM TWR EDSW2109
Class meets: 8/23/2011 to 9/8/2011

Swk-S 501 PROF SOCIAL WORK: AN IMMERSION (3 cr)
Class Number: 16588 Lay,Kathy
3:00 PM 5:40 PM MW EDSW2103
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 10/12/2011

Swk-S 501 PROF SOCIAL WORK: AN IMMERSION (3 cr)
Class Number: 18195 Vernon,Robert
9:00 AM 3:40 PM TWR EDSW4130
Class meets: 8/23/2011 to 9/8/2011

Swk-S 501 PROF SOCIAL WORK: AN IMMERSION (3 cr)
Class Number: 30100 Gass,Sherry
6:00 PM 8:40 PM MW Class meets off campus
Class meets: 8/22/2011 to 10/12/2011

Swk-S 501 PROF SOCIAL WORK: AN IMMERSION (3 cr)
Class Number: 30102 Larimer,Susan L
6:00 PM 8:40 PM TR EDSW2103
Class meets: 8/23/2011 to 10/11/2011

Swk-S 501 PROF SOCIAL WORK: AN IMMERSION (3 cr)
Class Number: 30103 Omorayo-Adenrele,Akanke
9:00 AM 3:50 PM S EDSW2103
Class meets: 8/27/2011 to 10/8/2011

Swk-S 501 PROF SOCIAL WORK: AN IMMERSION (3 cr)
Class Number: 30750 Richardson,Rob
6:00 PM 8:40 PM TR EDSW2104
Class meets: 8/23/2011 to 10/11/2011

Swk-S 502 RESEARCH I (3 cr)
Class Number: 16589 Vinson,Janice D.
1:30 PM 4:55 PM T EDSW2109
Class meets: 9/13/2011 to 12/6/2011

Swk-S 502 RESEARCH I (3 cr)
Class Number: 16590 Thigpen,Jeffry Wayne
1:30 PM 4:55 PM T EDSW2104
Class meets: 9/13/2011 to 12/6/2011

Swk-S 502 RESEARCH I (3 cr)
Class Number: 17762 Thigpen,Jeffry Wayne
1:30 PM 4:55 PM R EDSW2109
Class meets: 9/15/2011 to 12/8/2011

Swk-S 502 RESEARCH I (3 cr)
Class Number: 30751 Floyd,Destinee Fay
1:30 PM 4:55 PM R EDSW2104
Class meets: 9/15/2011 to 12/8/2011

Swk-S 503 HUMAN BEHAV & SOC ENVIRON I (3 cr)
Class Number: 16592 Weiler,Robert E
3:00 PM 5:40 PM MW EDSW2103
Class meets: 10/19/2011 to 12/12/2011

Swk-S 503 HUMAN BEHAV & SOC ENVIRON I (3 cr)
Class Number: 16593 Steiner,Lisa Kay
9:00 AM 12:25 PM T EDSW2103
Class meets: 9/13/2011 to 12/6/2011

Swk-S 503 HUMAN BEHAV & SOC ENVIRON I (3 cr)
Class Number: 16594 Wilkerson,David A.
9:00 AM 12:25 PM T EDSW2104
Class meets: 9/13/2011 to 12/6/2011

Swk-S 503 HUMAN BEHAV & SOC ENVIRON I (3 cr)
Class Number: 16595 Murphy-Nugen,Amy B.
9:00 AM 12:25 PM R EDSW2104
Class meets: 9/15/2011 to 12/8/2011

Swk-S 503 HUMAN BEHAV & SOC ENVIRON I (3 cr)
Class Number: 16596 Cowles,Hannah Beth
6:00 PM 8:40 PM TR EDSW2103
Class meets: 10/20/2011 to 12/13/2011

Swk-S 503 HUMAN BEHAV & SOC ENVIRON I (3 cr)
Class Number: 16597 Cowles,Hannah Beth
9:00 AM 3:50 PM S EDSW2103
Class meets: 10/22/2011 to 12/10/2011

Swk-S 503 HUMAN BEHAV & SOC ENVIRON I (3 cr)
Class Number: 17094 Shelly,Sandra M.
6:00 PM 8:40 PM TR EDSW2104
Class meets: 10/20/2011 to 12/13/2011

Swk-S 503 HUMAN BEHAV & SOC ENVIRON I (3 cr)
Class Number: 17763 Wilkerson,David A.
9:00 AM 12:25 PM R EDSW2109
Class meets: 9/15/2011 to 12/8/2011

Swk-S 503 HUMAN BEHAV & SOC ENVIRON I (3 cr)
Class Number: 30104 Bennett,Robert B
6:00 PM 8:40 PM MW Class meets off campus
Class meets: 10/19/2011 to 12/12/2011

Swk-S 503 HUMAN BEHAV & SOC ENVIRON I (3 cr)
Class Number: 33204 Bell,Jacqueline M
6:00 PM 8:40 PM MW Class meets off campus
Class meets: 10/19/2011 to 12/12/2011

Swk-S 504 PROF PRACTICE SKILLS I (3 cr)
Class Number: 16598 Gentle-Genitty,Carolyn Sherlet
1:30 PM 4:55 PM R EDSW2103
Class meets: 9/15/2011 to 12/8/2011

Swk-S 504 PROF PRACTICE SKILLS I (3 cr)
Class Number: 16599 Gentle-Genitty,Carolyn Sherlet
1:30 PM 4:55 PM T EDSW2103
Class meets: 9/13/2011 to 12/6/2011

Swk-S 504 PROF PRACTICE SKILLS I (3 cr)
Class Number: 16600 Green,Laura
1:30 PM 4:55 PM T NURS230
Class meets: 9/13/2011 to 12/6/2011

Swk-S 504 PROF PRACTICE SKILLS I (3 cr)
Class Number: 17095 Hier,Alexis A
1:30 PM 4:55 PM R NURS221
Class meets: 9/15/2011 to 12/8/2011

Swk-S 504 PROF PRACTICE SKILLS I (3 cr)
Class Number: 18624 Osborn,Anita L.
1:30 PM 4:55 PM R NURS230
Class meets: 9/15/2011 to 12/8/2011

Swk-S 505 SOC POLICY ANALYSIS & PRACTICE (3 cr)
Class Number: 16602 Boys,Stephanie Kristen
9:00 AM 12:25 PM T EDSW2109
Class meets: 9/13/2011 to 12/6/2011

Swk-S 505 SOC POLICY ANALYSIS & PRACTICE (3 cr)
Class Number: 16603 Blackman,Lorraine C.
9:00 AM 12:25 PM T SCILD018
Class meets: 9/13/2011 to 12/6/2011

Swk-S 505 SOC POLICY ANALYSIS & PRACTICE (3 cr)
Class Number: 16604 Blackman,Lorraine C.
9:00 AM 12:25 PM R EDSW2103
Class meets: 9/15/2011 to 12/8/2011

Swk-S 505 SOC POLICY ANALYSIS & PRACTICE (3 cr)
Class Number: 17764 Boys,Stephanie Kristen
9:00 AM 12:25 PM R NURS204
Class meets: 9/15/2011 to 12/8/2011

End of results